Pricing Tool

Pricing Tool

Interactive calculator for project estimates, margins, and revenue projections.

Estimated Total
$12,950
Your Profit
$3,700
Monthly Payment
$263/mo
Annual Revenue
$621,600

Project Configuration

500 sq ft

Add-ons

Business Settings

40%
4 jobs

Cost Breakdown

Material Cost (est. 45%)$4,163
Labor Cost (est. 55%)$5,088
Subtotal (your cost)$9,250
Markup (40%)+$3,700
Customer Price$12,950

Per-Unit Cost

$25.90

per sq ft

Financing Estimate

$263/mo

60 months @ 7.99% APR

Revenue Projections

Based on 4 jobs/month at $12,950 avg. ticket (seasonal adjustment applied)

Monthly Revenue

$51,800

Monthly Profit

$14,800

Annual Revenue

$621,600

Annual Profit

$177,600

Revenue
Profit

Note: These estimates are for planning purposes only. Actual project costs vary based on site conditions, material availability, design complexity, and local permit requirements. Always conduct an on-site assessment before providing a final quote. Financing terms shown are illustrative and subject to lender approval.